What If You’re My Boss?

What If You’re My Boss?

Jun. 10, 2020
Your rating: 0
10 1 vote

Creator

Creator

Cast

Lulu Xuan isNie Xing Chen
Nie Xing Chen
Wang Qian isZhen Nian
Zhen Nian
Liu You Chang isHan Zi Yu
Han Zi Yu
Liu Yin Jun isZhao Yuan Fang
Zhao Yuan Fang
Zhao Zhiwei isYan Jing Zhi
Yan Jing Zhi
Jin Wen Xin isTong Xin
Tong Xin

Synopsis

The following Series Well Dominated Love is a 2020 Chinese Drama Starring Lulu Xuan, Eden Zhao and Jin Wen Xin.

Also Known As: Nai He Boss You Ru He , What If You’re My Boss?

Aired On: Wednesday, Thursday

Plot:

The drama is about the romance between a picky CEO and his temporary special assistant.
Nie Xing Chen is the new assistant of Yan Jing Zhi. Despite meeting for the first time, she already knew the difficult daily habits of her boss.
He is an arrogant CEO with a high IQ, suffers from mild obsessive-compulsive disorder, is assertive at work, pursues perfection in life, but is also a perfect man in the hearts of many girls.
Whereas Ni Xing Chen is the perfect secretary at work can be sweet, beautiful, capable, independent, and always has a positive attitude and is optimistic about life. Famous as a cold-hearted boss, Nie Xing Chen managed to hold and handle alone.
As time went by, Yan Jing Zhi and Nie Xing Chen began to fall in love until they experienced problems with each other. What is the next ending story of two strangers but actually seen each other for years?

What If You’re My Boss?
What If You’re My Boss?
Original title 奈何boss又如何
First air date Jun. 10, 2020
Last air date Jul. 02, 2020
Seasons 1
Episodes 15
Average Duration 50 minutes

Similar titles

Love By Chance 2
Marry to the West
Backstreet Rookie
Being Born.
Hook (Thai 2020)
Falling Into You
To All Guys Who Loved Me Dramacool
Twenty-Twenty
Midsummer is Full of Love 2020
Consummation
The Underclass 2020
Oh! My Sweet Liar! (2020)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website

© 2020 by MyasianTv.Fun. All Rights Reserved. Powered by MyAsianTV
Open